Header Background
Header background
Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

WOMEN'S SWIMMING

Licensed to California Institute of Technology
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/16/2012 03:30 PM
                     Mills-StJoseph's-Caltech - 1/16/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                                 2:18.88  
     1) Scholp, Katie 19                2) Corey, Iris S 22               
     3) Tongco, Desirae 21              4) Young, Katie 21                
                  37.96     1:14.88 (36.92)     1:53.85 (38.97)     2:18.88 (25.03)
  2 CalTech  'A'                                                2:22.24  
     1) Xu, Jing                        2) Majumdar, Shalini              
     3) Raffie, Misha                   4) Luxem, Katja                   
                  34.11     1:13.81 (39.70)     1:51.15 (37.34)     2:22.24 (31.09)
  3 St. Joseph's College  'A'                                   2:23.17  
     1) Kennedy, Jaclyn 19              2) Donohue, Maureen 20            
     3) Sonnylal, Laura 20              4) Nunziata, Alison 21            
                  38.96     1:18.65 (39.69)     1:53.83 (35.18)     2:23.17 (29.34)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CalTech  'A'                                                1:47.65  
     1) Buhler, Peter                   2) Rivas, Christian               
     3) Blackwood, Jack                 4) Culpepper, C.J.                
                  27.62       57.12 (29.50)     1:23.06 (25.94)     1:47.65 (24.59)
  2 CalTech  'B'                                                2:07.71  
     1) Qui, Brynan                     2) Tong, Tony                     
     3) Flicker, David                  4) Chang, Solomon                 
                  33.36     1:06.01 (32.65)     1:40.71 (34.70)     2:07.71 (27.00)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raffie, Misha                Beavers                       13:21.47  
                  34.33     1:12.08 (37.75)     1:50.73 (38.65)     2:30.94 (40.21)
        3:11.86 (40.92)     3:51.74 (39.88)     4:32.13 (40.39)     5:12.52 (40.39)
        5:52.64 (40.12)     6:33.29 (40.65)     7:13.80 (40.51)     7:54.39 (40.59)
        8:35.48 (41.09)     9:16.53 (41.05)     9:57.88 (41.35)    10:39.72 (41.84)
       11:21.59 (41.87)    12:03.55 (41.96)    12:43.10 (39.55)    13:21.47 (38.37)
  2 Luxem, Katja                 Beavers                       13:54.89  
                  36.79     1:17.59 (40.80)     1:59.81 (42.22)     2:41.76 (41.95)
        3:24.05 (42.29)     4:06.44 (42.39)     4:49.52 (43.08)     5:31.66 (42.14)
        6:14.28 (42.62)     6:56.53 (42.25)     7:38.44 (41.91)     8:20.39 (41.95)
        9:02.16 (41.77)     9:44.41 (42.25)    10:27.68 (43.27)    11:08.53 (40.85)
       11:50.78 (42.25)    12:33.48 (42.70)    13:14.59 (41.11)    13:54.89 (40.30)
  3 Dodd, Hanna                  Beavers                       14:23.38  
                  33.61     1:11.02 (37.41)     1:49.66 (38.64)     2:29.88 (40.22)
        3:11.05 (41.17)     3:53.98 (42.93)     4:37.83 (43.85)     5:21.00 (43.17)
        6:05.97 (44.97)     6:51.21 (45.24)     7:37.05 (45.84)     8:23.28 (46.23)
        9:07.56 (44.28)     9:53.62 (46.06)    10:38.91 (45.29)    11:23.60 (44.69)
       12:09.13 (45.53)    12:54.75 (45.62)    13:40.03 (45.28)    14:23.38 (43.35)
  4 Amberchan, Gaby           18 MILLS                         15:28.13  
                  38.87     1:22.07 (43.20)     2:07.00 (44.93)     2:52.44 (45.44)
        3:39.23 (46.79)     4:25.98 (46.75)     5:13.33 (47.35)     6:00.48 (47.15)
        6:48.16 (47.68)     7:36.55 (48.39)     8:23.37 (46.82)     9:10.99 (47.62)
        9:59.22 (48.23)    10:46.96 (47.74)    11:34.91 (47.95)    12:22.26 (47.35)
       13:10.54 (48.28)    13:58.18 (47.64)    14:44.76 (46.58)    15:28.13 (43.37)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Margaux               Beavers                        2:13.43  
                  29.43     1:03.33 (33.90)     1:38.48 (35.15)     2:13.43 (34.95)
  2 Dowling, Karen               Beavers                        2:37.58  
                  35.00     1:14.75 (39.75)     1:56.49 (41.74)     2:37.58 (41.09)
  3 Fiorella, Elizabeth       20 St. Joseph's                   2:39.02  
                  37.13     1:17.23 (40.10)     1:58.65 (41.42)     2:39.02 (40.37)
  4 Tongco, Desirae           21 MILLS                          2:41.03  
                  37.13     1:17.35 (40.22)     1:59.67 (42.32)     2:41.03 (41.36)
  5 Owens, Anna Tai           18 MILLS                          2:45.90  
                  36.49     1:18.36 (41.87)     2:02.27 (43.91)     2:45.90 (43.63)
  6 Kennedy, Jaclyn           19 St. Joseph's                   2:50.51  
                  39.43     1:22.78 (43.35)     2:08.03 (45.25)     2:50.51 (42.48)
  7 Donohue, Maureen          20 St. Joseph's                   2:55.08  
                  40.79     1:24.80 (44.01)     2:11.08 (46.28)     2:55.08 (44.00)
  8 Maslyn, Jackie               Beavers                        2:58.64  
                  38.95     1:22.81 (43.86)     2:09.55 (46.74)     2:58.64 (49.09)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline      Beavers                          25.54  
  2 Regan, Caitlin               Beavers                          26.81  
  3 Lix, Jessica              19 MILLS                            27.38  
  4 McMaster, Kristen         21 St. Joseph's                     29.18  
  5 Riley, Hannah             20 MILLS                            31.69  
  6 Collins, Erin             18 St. Joseph's                     33.15  
  7 Fiorella, Elizabeth       20 St. Joseph's                     33.22  
  8 Terlinden, Elizabeth         Beavers                          35.61  
  9 Betancourt, Haley         19 St. Joseph's                    x36.08  
 10 Verbil, Abigail           21 St. Joseph's                    x37.91  
 11 Herman, Demi              19 St. Joseph's                    x39.07  
 12 Lim, Zelda                   Beavers                         x39.45  
 13 Rodriguez, Tiffany        18 St. Joseph's                    x39.95  
 14 DellaRocca, Christina     20 St. Joseph's                    x45.59  
 15 Spooner, Melissa          21 St. Joseph's                    x48.64  
 16 Baumgartner, Chelsea      20 MILLS                            55.71  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fan, Boyu                    Beavers                          26.04  
  2 Lappin, Matt                 Beavers                          26.35  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Intoy, Janis                 Beavers                        2:37.66  
                  32.91     1:15.54 (42.63)     2:00.74 (45.20)     2:37.66 (36.92)
  2 Corey, Iris S             22 MILLS                          2:52.14  
                  38.87     1:24.70 (45.83)     2:12.92 (48.22)     2:52.14 (39.22)
  3 Sacerio, Rebecca          18 St. Joseph's                   3:02.27  
                  44.53     1:26.69 (42.16)     2:20.98 (54.29)     3:02.27 (41.29)
  4 Xu, Jing                     Beavers                        3:07.35  
                  40.24     1:27.87 (47.63)     2:26.54 (58.67)     3:07.35 (40.81)
  5 Majumdar, Shalini            Beavers                        3:11.40  
                  45.84     1:33.45 (47.61)     2:28.14 (54.69)     3:11.40 (43.26)
  6 Spaur, Kelsey                Beavers                       x3:13.80  
                  41.03     1:32.57 (51.54)     2:31.76 (59.19)     3:13.80 (42.04)
  7 Muldoon, Catherine        21 St. Joseph's                   3:17.00  
                  43.59     1:35.21 (51.62)     2:34.18 (58.97)     3:17.00 (42.82)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krayzman, Lev                Beavers                        2:55.08  
                  34.19     1:20.84 (46.65)     2:12.05 (51.21)     2:55.08 (43.03)
  2 Flicker, David               Beavers                        3:08.01  
                  34.29     1:31.85 (57.56)     2:30.37 (58.52)     3:08.01 (37.64)
  3 Koch, Justin                 Beavers                        3:16.34  
                  43.83     1:34.71 (50.88)     2:31.23 (56.52)     3:16.34 (45.11)
 -- Rivas, Christian             Beavers                             NS  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Caitlin               Beavers                        1:07.98  
                  31.41     1:07.98 (36.57)                                        
  2 Raffie, Misha                Beavers                        1:11.45  
                  33.15     1:11.45 (38.30)                                        
  3 Young, Katie              21 MILLS                          1:16.30  
                  35.72     1:16.30 (40.58)                                        
  4 Sonnylal, Laura           20 St. Joseph's                   1:25.90  
                  37.37     1:25.90 (48.53)                                        
  5 Tongco, Desirae           21 MILLS                          1:32.30  
                  42.40     1:32.30 (49.90)                                        
  6 Spaur, Kelsey                Beavers                        1:38.72  
                  42.87     1:38.72 (55.85)                                        
 -- Terlinden, Elizabeth         Beavers                             NS  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Khan, Adam                   Beavers                        1:06.59  
                  31.63     1:06.59 (34.96)                                        
  2 Chapman, Adrian              Beavers                        1:08.34  
                  30.26     1:08.34 (38.08)                                        
 -- Fabbri, Martin               Beavers                             NS  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline      Beavers                          56.47  
                  27.09       56.47 (29.38)                                        
  2 Lix, Jessica              19 MILLS                          1:02.69  
                  30.78     1:02.69 (31.91)                                        
  3 Intoy, Janis                 Beavers                        1:02.86  
                  30.26     1:02.86 (32.60)                                        
  4 Shih, Emily                  Beavers                        1:03.39  
                  30.03     1:03.39 (33.36)                                        
  5 McMaster, Kristen         21 St. Joseph's                   1:04.32  
                  30.62     1:04.32 (33.70)                                        
  6 Fiorella, Elizabeth       20 St. Joseph's                   1:14.19  
                  36.12     1:14.19 (38.07)                                        
  7 Amberchan, Gaby           18 MILLS                          1:16.53  
                  36.69     1:16.53 (39.84)                                        
  8 Collins, Erin             18 St. Joseph's                   1:16.66  
                  37.12     1:16.66 (39.54)                                        
  9 Betancourt, Haley         19 St. Joseph's                  x1:22.02  
                  38.90     1:22.02 (43.12)                                        
 10 Maslyn, Jackie               Beavers                       x1:22.08  
                  39.49     1:22.08 (42.59)                                        
 11 Verbil, Abigail           21 St. Joseph's                  x1:25.39  
                  39.61     1:25.39 (45.78)                                        
 12 Herman, Demi              19 St. Joseph's                  x1:28.84  
                  41.93     1:28.84 (46.91)                                        
 13 Lim, Zelda                   Beavers                       x1:35.38  
                  43.40     1:35.38 (51.98)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Solomon               Beavers                        1:01.24  
                  28.53     1:01.24 (32.71)                                        
  2 Xu, Conway                   Beavers                        1:01.97  
                  29.83     1:01.97 (32.14)                                        
  3 Chapman, Adrian              Beavers                        1:05.12  
                  29.84     1:05.12 (35.28)                                        
 -- Tedeschi, Nico               Beavers                             NS  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline      Beavers                        1:05.26  
                  31.74     1:05.26 (33.52)                                        
  2 Lopez, Margaux               Beavers                        1:10.34  
                  33.68     1:10.34 (36.66)                                        
  3 Dodd, Hanna                  Beavers                        1:19.59  
                  37.74     1:19.59 (41.85)                                        
  4 Sacerio, Rebecca          18 St. Joseph's                   1:19.92  
                  39.30     1:19.92 (40.62)                                        
  5 Scholp, Katie             19 MILLS                          1:21.91  
                  40.45     1:21.91 (41.46)                                        
  6 Majumdar, Shalini            Beavers                       x1:27.76  
                  42.96     1:27.76 (44.80)                                        
  7 Collins, Erin             18 St. Joseph's                   1:31.76  
                  45.32     1:31.76 (46.44)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Tiffany        18 St. Joseph's                   1:48.25  
                  48.49     1:48.25 (59.76)                                        
  9 Terlinden, Elizabeth         Beavers                       x1:58.75  
                  57.13   1:58.75 (1:01.62)                                        
 10 Baumgartner, Chelsea      20 MILLS                          2:25.58  
                1:11.70   2:25.58 (1:13.88)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culpepper, C.J.              Beavers                        1:08.64  
                  34.25     1:08.64 (34.39)                                        
  2 Khan, Adam                   Beavers                        1:38.17  
                1:12.52     1:38.17 (25.65)                                        
  3 Mayron, Austin               Beavers                        1:44.66  
                  46.11     1:44.66 (58.55)                                        
  4 Yang, Kevin                  Beavers                       x1:55.28  
                  53.88   1:55.28 (1:01.40)                                        
 -- Fabbri, Martin               Beavers                             NS  
 -- Buhler, Peter                Beavers                             NS  
 -- Flamant, Cedric              Beavers                             NS  
 
Event 18  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Caitlin               Beavers                        6:07.68  
                  31.95     1:07.87 (35.92)     1:44.72 (36.85)     2:22.01 (37.29)
        2:59.52 (37.51)     3:37.77 (38.25)     4:16.44 (38.67)     4:54.67 (38.23)
        5:32.11 (37.44)     6:07.68 (35.57)                                        
  2 Luxem, Katja                 Beavers                        6:55.90  
                  34.84     1:15.79 (40.95)     1:58.46 (42.67)     2:41.06 (42.60)
        3:23.29 (42.23)     4:06.59 (43.30)     4:48.97 (42.38)     5:31.20 (42.23)
        6:14.77 (43.57)     6:55.90 (41.13)                                        
  3 Muldoon, Catherine        21 St. Joseph's                   7:20.64  
                  36.78     1:18.51 (41.73)     2:01.56 (43.05)     2:46.62 (45.06)
        3:32.43 (45.81)     4:19.33 (46.90)     5:05.97 (46.64)     5:52.65 (46.68)
        6:38.63 (45.98)     7:20.64 (42.01)                                        
  4 Owens, Anna Tai           18 MILLS                          7:21.20  
                  36.73     1:20.06 (43.33)     2:04.80 (44.74)     2:50.95 (46.15)
        3:37.21 (46.26)     4:23.03 (45.82)     5:09.03 (46.00)     5:55.45 (46.42)
        6:40.99 (45.54)     7:21.20 (40.21)                                        
  5 Kennedy, Jaclyn           19 St. Joseph's                   7:49.03  
                  39.78     1:24.56 (44.78)     2:12.37 (47.81)     2:59.84 (47.47)
        3:48.55 (48.71)     4:37.09 (48.54)     5:26.14 (49.05)     6:15.94 (49.80)
        7:05.46 (49.52)     7:49.03 (43.57)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Intoy, Janis                 Beavers                        1:21.52  
                  39.33     1:21.52 (42.19)                                        
  2 Corey, Iris S             22 MILLS                          1:23.42  
                  39.75     1:23.42 (43.67)                                        
  3 Donohue, Maureen          20 St. Joseph's                   1:26.03  
                  39.65     1:26.03 (46.38)                                        
  4 Dowling, Karen               Beavers                        1:26.91  
                  41.35     1:26.91 (45.56)                                        
  5 McMaster, Kristen         21 St. Joseph's                   1:27.60  
                  41.24     1:27.60 (46.36)                                        
  6 Nunziata, Alison          21 St. Joseph's                   1:33.83  
                  44.73     1:33.83 (49.10)                                        
  7 Maslyn, Jackie               Beavers                        1:34.74  
                  46.66     1:34.74 (48.08)                                        
  8 Riley, Hannah             20 MILLS                          1:35.13  
                  45.83     1:35.13 (49.30)                                        
  9 Spaur, Kelsey                Beavers                       x1:42.67  
                  48.62     1:42.67 (54.05)                                        
 10 Betancourt, Haley         19 St. Joseph's                  x1:44.39  
                  50.15     1:44.39 (54.24)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivas, Christian             Beavers                        1:04.51  
                  29.76     1:04.51 (34.75)                                        
  2 Tong, Tony                   Beavers                        1:12.05  
                  33.78     1:12.05 (38.27)                                        
  3 Blackwood, Jack              Beavers                        1:12.90  
                  34.38     1:12.90 (38.52)                                        
  4 Qui, Brynan                  Beavers                       x1:13.03  
                  34.70     1:13.03 (38.33)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CalTech  'A'                                                1:58.39  
     1) Shih, Emily                     2) Dodd, Hanna                    
     3) Dowling, Karen                  4) Lopez, Margaux                 
                  28.95       58.04 (29.09)     1:31.62 (33.58)     1:58.39 (26.77)
  2 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                                 2:00.35  
     1) Lix, Jessica 19                 2) Young, Katie 21                
     3) Scholp, Katie 19                4) Riley, Hannah 20               
                  26.67       55.86 (29.19)     1:27.51 (31.65)     2:00.35 (32.84)
  3 St. Joseph's College  'A'                                   2:06.73  
     1) Sacerio, Rebecca 18             2) Sonnylal, Laura 20             
     3) Muldoon, Catherine 21           4) Nunziata, Alison 21            
                  32.59     1:03.68 (31.09)     1:35.80 (32.12)     2:06.73 (30.93)
  4 St. Joseph's College  'B'                                   2:41.82  
     1) Verbil, Abigail 21              2) DellaRocca, Christina 20       
     3) Herman, Demi 19                 4) Rodriguez, Tiffany 18          
                  38.48     1:32.20 (53.72)     2:02.76 (30.56)     2:41.82 (39.06)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CalTech  'B'                                                1:49.14  
     1) Krayzman, Lev                   2) Xu, Conway                     
     3) Fan, Boyu                       4) Lappin, Matt                   
                  26.88       55.00 (28.12)     1:20.77 (25.77)     1:49.14 (28.37)
  2 CalTech  'A'                                                2:09.34  
     1) Mayron, Austin                  2) Koch, Justin                   
     3) Tedeschi, Nico                  4) Yang, Kevin                    
                  29.83     1:01.80 (31.97)     1:34.48 (32.68)     2:09.34 (34.86)