Header Background
Header background
Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

WOMEN'S SWIMMING

Licensed to California Institute of Technology
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/15/2012 01:41 PM
                 Chapman-Mills-StJoseph's-Caltech - 1/15/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Kiernan             Chapman                         208.70  
  2 Moreno, Fernanda Gallo       Chapman                         182.65  
  3 Swallow, Jessica             Beavers                         144.35  
  4 Kosztin, Timi                Beavers                         130.10  
 -- Hardwick, Darcy              Chapman                         X99.35  
 -- Ricklin, Jamie               Chapman                        X113.00  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Ben               Beavers                         181.10  
  2 Wiik, Kale                   Chapman                         101.50  
 -- Johnson, Justin              Beavers                             NS  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman University  'A'                                     2:04.50  
     1) Chan, Alex                      2) Carubis, Alex                  
     3) Case, Julie                     4) Morris, Amanda                 
  2 Chapman University  'B'                                     2:07.00  
     1) Karwande, Sarina                2) Campbell, Hilary               
     3) Ford, Riley                     4) Pawloski, Nicole               
  3 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                                 2:11.62  
     1) Lix, Jessica 19                 2) Corey, Iris S 22               
     3) Young, Katie 21                 4) Scholp, Katie 19               
  4 St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn-MR  'A'                       2:24.41  
     1) Sacerio, Rebecca 18             2) Donohue, Maureen 20            
     3) Muldoon, Catherine 21           4) McMaster, Kristen 21           
  5 St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn-MR  'B'                       2:34.14  
     1) Kennedy, Jaclyn 19              2) Fiorella, Elizabeth 20         
     3) Sonnylal, Laura 20              4) Collins, Erin 18               
  6 CalTech  'A'                                                2:34.71  
     1) Xu, Jing                        2) Majumdar, Shalini              
     3) Raffie, Misha                   4) Lim, Zelda                     
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman University  'A'                                     1:50.79  
     1) Sarembock, Lyle                 2) Nicks, Colton                  
     3) Stweart, Rory                   4) Smith, Ben                     
                  28.61     1:00.86 (32.25)     1:27.09 (26.23)     1:50.79 (23.70)
  2 CalTech  'A'                                                2:10.74  
     1) Chapman, Adrian                 2) Tong, Tony                     
     3) Flicker, David                  4) Chang, Solomon                 
                  34.99     1:08.20 (33.21)     1:43.22 (35.02)     2:10.74 (27.52)
  3 CalTech  'B'                                                2:16.98  
     1) Tedeschi, Nico                  2) Krayzman, Lev                  
     3) Xu, Conway                      4) Mayron, Austin                 
                  39.08     1:15.44 (36.36)     1:47.07 (31.63)     2:16.98 (29.91)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Sami             Chapman                       11:08.79  
                  30.86     1:03.78 (32.92)     1:37.12 (33.34)     2:10.58 (33.46)
        2:43.51 (32.93)     3:17.05 (33.54)     3:50.93 (33.88)     4:24.83 (33.90)
        4:58.59 (33.76)     5:32.42 (33.83)     6:06.38 (33.96)     6:39.89 (33.51)
        7:13.54 (33.65)     7:47.26 (33.72)     8:21.17 (33.91)     8:55.39 (34.22)
        9:29.81 (34.42)    10:03.79 (33.98)    10:37.07 (33.28)    11:08.79 (31.72)
  2 Stump, Kellie                Chapman                       12:33.08  
                  32.91     1:08.83 (35.92)     1:46.83 (38.00)     2:24.38 (37.55)
        3:02.28 (37.90)     3:40.44 (38.16)     4:18.05 (37.61)     4:56.50 (38.45)
        5:34.93 (38.43)     6:12.98 (38.05)     6:51.33 (38.35)     7:29.61 (38.28)
        8:07.98 (38.37)     8:46.26 (38.28)     9:24.67 (38.41)    10:03.26 (38.59)
       10:41.50 (38.24)    11:19.44 (37.94)    11:57.30 (37.86)    12:33.08 (35.78)
  3 Lopez, Margaux               Beavers                       12:44.66  
                  31.04     1:06.31 (35.27)     1:43.38 (37.07)     2:21.67 (38.29)
        2:59.91 (38.24)     3:38.93 (39.02)     4:17.12 (38.19)     4:55.95 (38.83)
        5:35.30 (39.35)     6:15.27 (39.97)     6:54.82 (39.55)     7:34.55 (39.73)
        8:14.06 (39.51)     8:53.01 (38.95)     9:32.03 (39.02)    10:10.78 (38.75)
       10:49.92 (39.14)    11:28.39 (38.47)    12:07.33 (38.94)    12:44.66 (37.33)
  4 Intoy, Janis                 Beavers                       12:54.79  
                  33.47     1:09.73 (36.26)     1:47.32 (37.59)     2:25.27 (37.95)
        3:03.09 (37.82)     3:41.19 (38.10)     4:19.72 (38.53)     4:58.37 (38.65)
        5:37.51 (39.14)     6:16.73 (39.22)     6:56.17 (39.44)     7:35.90 (39.73)
        8:15.80 (39.90)     8:55.35 (39.55)     9:35.26 (39.91)    10:15.31 (40.05)
       10:55.41 (40.10)    11:35.60 (40.19)    12:15.85 (40.25)    12:54.79 (38.94)
  5 Owens, Anna Tai           18 MILLS                         15:13.22  
                  38.00     1:21.80 (43.80)     2:08.38 (46.58)     2:55.47 (47.09)
        3:43.43 (47.96)     4:28.89 (45.46)     5:15.89 (47.00)     6:03.38 (47.49)
        6:49.93 (46.55)     7:37.00 (47.07)     8:22.66 (45.66)     9:10.03 (47.37)
        9:55.99 (45.96)    10:42.71 (46.72)    11:27.49 (44.78)    12:12.69 (45.20)
       12:58.71 (46.02)    13:44.25 (45.54)    14:29.81 (45.56)    15:13.22 (43.41)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buhler, Peter                Beavers                       12:09.09  
                  31.63     1:07.56 (35.93)     1:44.10 (36.54)     2:21.07 (36.97)
        2:58.70 (37.63)     3:36.35 (37.65)     4:14.08 (37.73)     4:51.82 (37.74)
        5:29.44 (37.62)     6:07.65 (38.21)     6:45.15 (37.50)     7:22.64 (37.49)
        7:59.69 (37.05)     8:36.91 (37.22)     9:14.17 (37.26)     9:51.18 (37.01)
       10:24.54 (33.36)    11:01.79 (37.25)    11:37.85 (36.06)    12:09.09 (31.24)
  2 Culpepper, C.J.              Beavers                       12:09.29  
                  32.07     1:09.58 (37.51)     1:47.28 (37.70)     2:24.89 (37.61)
        3:02.94 (38.05)     3:39.63 (36.69)     4:17.45 (37.82)     4:55.43 (37.98)
        5:32.96 (37.53)     6:11.36 (38.40)     6:45.87 (34.51)     7:22.70 (36.83)
        7:59.40 (36.70)     8:35.95 (36.55)     9:12.50 (36.55)     9:49.57 (37.07)
       10:26.46 (36.89)    11:02.30 (35.84)    11:37.36 (35.06)    12:09.29 (31.93)
  3 Fan, Boyu                    Beavers                       13:29.35  
                  33.16     1:10.95 (37.79)     1:49.55 (38.60)     2:29.52 (39.97)
        3:09.70 (40.18)   4:31.53 (1:21.83)     5:12.99 (41.46)   6:37.63 (1:24.64)
      8:00.56 (1:22.93)  10:06.58 (2:06.02)    10:48.49 (41.91)  12:11.49 (1:23.00)
       12:50.82 (39.33)    13:29.35 (38.53)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spicer, Kirsten              Chapman                        2:06.88  
                  29.96     1:02.67 (32.71)     1:35.45 (32.78)     2:06.88 (31.43)
  2 Regan, Caitlin               Beavers                        2:07.24  
                  29.90     1:02.62 (32.72)     1:35.77 (33.15)     2:07.24 (31.47)
  3 Chan, Alex                   Chapman                        2:07.69  
                  30.09     1:02.36 (32.27)     1:34.79 (32.43)     2:07.69 (32.90)
  4 Lombardi, Dani               Chapman                        2:22.61  
                  32.62     1:08.51 (35.89)     1:45.83 (37.32)     2:22.61 (36.78)
  5 Dodd, Hanna                  Beavers                        2:23.09  
                  32.34     1:08.09 (35.75)     1:45.33 (37.24)     2:23.09 (37.76)
  6 Corey, Iris S             22 MILLS                          2:28.00  
                  37.33     1:15.74 (38.41)     1:53.21 (37.47)     2:28.00 (34.79)
  7 Henderson, Laurel            Chapman                       x2:30.62  
                  34.35     1:11.90 (37.55)     1:51.05 (39.15)     2:30.62 (39.57)
  8 Dowling, Karen               Beavers                        2:32.08  
                  34.64     1:12.78 (38.14)     1:52.62 (39.84)     2:32.08 (39.46)
  9 Xu, Jing                     Beavers                       x2:40.76  
                  35.57     1:15.40 (39.83)     1:58.27 (42.87)     2:40.76 (42.49)
 10 Muldoon, Catherine        21 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             2:41.46  
                  34.54     1:12.51 (37.97)     1:53.45 (40.94)     2:41.46 (48.01)
 11 Tongco, Desirae           21 MILLS                          2:44.10  
                  36.62     1:17.84 (41.22)     2:01.45 (43.61)     2:44.10 (42.65)
 12 Amberchan, Gaby           18 MILLS                          2:47.11  
                  35.83     1:17.08 (41.25)     2:02.39 (45.31)     2:47.11 (44.72)
 13 Kennedy, Jaclyn           19 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             2:48.40  
                  38.12     1:19.55 (41.43)     2:04.01 (44.46)     2:48.40 (44.39)
 14 Donohue, Maureen          20 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             2:51.59  
                  37.07     1:19.42 (42.35)     2:04.63 (45.21)     2:51.59 (46.96)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stweart, Rory                Chapman                        1:55.02  
                  27.02       56.51 (29.49)     1:26.64 (30.13)     1:55.02 (28.38)
  2 Buhler, Peter                Beavers                        1:55.46  
                  26.45       56.16 (29.71)     1:26.73 (30.57)     1:55.46 (28.73)
  3 Blackwood, Jack              Beavers                        1:56.80  
                  27.38       57.20 (29.82)     1:27.38 (30.18)     1:56.80 (29.42)
  4 Reed, Sean                   Chapman                        1:58.33  
                  27.44       57.23 (29.79)     1:27.99 (30.76)     1:58.33 (30.34)
  5 Lappin, Matt                 Beavers                        2:16.16  
                  29.39     1:03.24 (33.85)     1:40.08 (36.84)     2:16.16 (36.08)
  6 Tedeschi, Nico               Beavers                       x2:43.85  
                  35.89     1:17.97 (42.08)     2:01.03 (43.06)     2:43.85 (42.82)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Amanda               Chapman                          26.63  
  2 Regan, Caitlin               Beavers                          26.73  
  3 Parker, Kassy                Chapman                          27.11  
  4 Case, Julie                  Chapman                          27.13  
  5 Lix, Jessica              19 MILLS                            27.23  
  6 Ford, Riley                  Chapman                         x27.24  
  7 Martin, Sam                  Chapman                         x27.64  
  8 Campbell, Hilary             Chapman                         x28.46  
  9 Young, Katie              21 MILLS                            28.51  
 10 Davis, Paige                 Chapman                         x29.38  
 11 Nunziata, Alison          21 St. Joseph's-BK-MR               30.29  
 12 Sonnylal, Laura           20 St. Joseph's-BK-MR               31.61  
 13 Scholp, Katie             19 MILLS                            31.81  
 14 McCartney, Katie             Chapman                         x31.99  
 15 Henderson, Laurel            Chapman                         x32.26  
 16 Riley, Hannah             20 MILLS                           x32.46  
 17 Majumdar, Shalini            Beavers                          32.86  
 18 Herman, Demi              19 St. Joseph's-BK-MR               35.98  
 19 Maslyn, Jackie               Beavers                          36.23  
 20 Betancourt, Haley         19 St. Joseph's-BK-MR              x36.36  
 21 Verbil, Abigail           21 St. Joseph's-BK-MR              x37.37  
 22 Rodriguez, Tiffany        18 St. Joseph's-BK-MR              x37.51  
 23 Lim, Zelda                   Beavers                         x40.22  
 24 DellaRocca, Christina     20 St. Joseph's-BK-MR              x54.04  
 25 Spooner, Melissa          21 St. Joseph's-BK-MR              x55.21  
 26 Baumgartner, Chelsea      20 MILLS                           x55.29  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivas, Christian             Beavers                          22.59  
  2 Sarembock, Lyle              Chapman                          24.05  
  3 Flamant, Cedric              Beavers                          24.97  
  4 Nicks, Colton                Chapman                          26.52  
  5 Chang, Solomon               Beavers                          26.71  
  6 Mayron, Austin               Beavers                         x30.43  
  7 Koch, Justin                 Beavers                         x30.74  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Intoy, Janis                 Beavers                        5:35.46  
                  35.74     1:19.50 (43.76)     2:03.36 (43.86)     2:47.13 (43.77)
        3:32.01 (44.88)     4:18.09 (46.08)     4:56.73 (38.64)     5:35.46 (38.73)
  2 Raffie, Misha                Beavers                        5:52.12  
                  34.17     1:13.95 (39.78)     1:57.26 (43.31)     2:40.08 (42.82)
        3:36.08 (56.00)     4:32.40 (56.32)     5:11.85 (39.45)     5:52.12 (40.27)
 -- Terlinden, Elizabeth         Beavers                             DQ  
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
                  45.39     1:37.32 (51.93)   2:44.55 (1:07.23)   3:49.65 (1:05.10)
      5:03.18 (1:13.53)   6:16.45 (1:13.27)     7:03.15 (46.70)          DQ (46.48)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben                   Chapman                        4:43.71  
                  29.55     1:04.23 (34.68)     1:41.45 (37.22)     2:17.30 (35.85)
        2:58.15 (40.85)     3:39.65 (41.50)     4:12.25 (32.60)     4:43.71 (31.46)
  2 Qui, Brynan                  Beavers                        5:31.97  
                  34.26     1:14.53 (40.27)     1:59.38 (44.85)     2:42.65 (43.27)
        3:28.26 (45.61)     4:13.33 (45.07)     4:53.70 (40.37)     5:31.97 (38.27)
  3 Tong, Tony                   Beavers                        6:20.31  
                  34.67     1:18.02 (43.35)   3:01.22 (1:43.20)     3:49.15 (47.93)
        4:37.66 (48.51)     5:20.05 (42.39)     6:02.20 (42.15)     6:20.31 (18.11)
  4 Flicker, David               Beavers                        7:32.90  
                  37.03     1:28.03 (51.00)   3:39.55 (2:11.52)   4:43.73 (1:04.18)
      5:44.29 (1:00.56)     6:29.07 (44.78)     7:13.71 (44.64)     7:32.90 (19.19)
 
Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Kiernan             Chapman                         206.25  
  2 Moreno, Fernanda Gallo       Chapman                         158.45  
  3 Swallow, Jessica             Beavers                         155.05  
  4 Kosztin, Timi                Beavers                         154.75  
  5 Ching, Katie                 Beavers                         138.95  
  6 Shih, Emily                  Beavers                        x129.10  
  7 Hardwick, Darcy              Chapman                         117.60  
 -- Ricklin, Jamie               Chapman                        X125.85  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Ben               Beavers                         166.10  
  2 Johnson, Justin              Beavers                         102.00  
 -- Wiik, Kale                   Chapman                             NS  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline      Beavers                        2:16.02  
                  30.14     1:04.17 (34.03)     1:39.55 (35.38)     2:16.02 (36.47)
  2 Carubis, Alex                Chapman                        2:21.82  
                  31.45     1:06.49 (35.04)     1:43.86 (37.37)     2:21.82 (37.96)
  3 Chan, Alex                   Chapman                        2:25.71  
                  33.30     1:09.03 (35.73)     1:47.03 (38.00)     2:25.71 (38.68)
  4 Pawloski, Nicole             Chapman                        2:30.82  
                  35.02     1:12.14 (37.12)     1:49.45 (37.31)     2:30.82 (41.37)
  5 Ford, Riley                  Chapman                       x2:32.69  
                  34.04     1:11.33 (37.29)     1:51.03 (39.70)     2:32.69 (41.66)
  6 Regan, Caitlin               Beavers                        2:33.29  
                  33.46     1:12.43 (38.97)     1:52.86 (40.43)     2:33.29 (40.43)
  7 McCartney, Katie             Chapman                       x3:00.50  
                  38.26     1:24.77 (46.51)     2:12.93 (48.16)     3:00.50 (47.57)
  8 Tongco, Desirae           21 MILLS                          3:30.14  
                  44.23     1:36.20 (51.97)     2:31.65 (55.45)     3:30.14 (58.49)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culpepper, C.J.              Beavers                        2:28.65  
                  31.38     1:09.66 (38.28)     1:50.13 (40.47)     2:28.65 (38.52)
  2 Lappin, Matt                 Beavers                        2:46.06  
                  35.28     1:14.64 (39.36)     1:59.36 (44.72)     2:46.06 (46.70)
  3 Flicker, David               Beavers                        3:30.98  
                  39.03     1:27.92 (48.89)   2:28.45 (1:00.53)   3:30.98 (1:02.53)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case, Julie                  Chapman                          57.93  
                  28.75       57.93 (29.18)                                        
  2 Spicer, Kirsten              Chapman                          58.00  
                  28.69       58.00 (29.31)                                        
  3 Martin, Sam                  Chapman                          59.44  
                  28.68       59.44 (30.76)                                        
  4 Parker, Kassy                Chapman                       x1:00.12  
                  28.77     1:00.12 (31.35)                                        
  5 Lopez, Margaux               Beavers                        1:00.29  
                  28.93     1:00.29 (31.36)                                        
  6 Campbell, Hilary             Chapman                       x1:00.42  
                  29.55     1:00.42 (30.87)                                        
  7 Shih, Emily                  Beavers                        1:03.57  
                  29.99     1:03.57 (33.58)                                        
  8 Young, Katie              21 MILLS                          1:03.90  
                  30.70     1:03.90 (33.20)                                        
  9 McMaster, Kristen         21 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             1:05.09  
                  30.24     1:05.09 (34.85)                                        
 10 Lombardi, Dani               Chapman                       x1:05.68  
                  31.62     1:05.68 (34.06)                                        
 11 Harf, Allison                Chapman                       x1:06.95  
                  32.22     1:06.95 (34.73)                                        
 12 Nunziata, Alison          21 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             1:09.26  
                  32.95     1:09.26 (36.31)                                        
 13 Fiorella, Elizabeth       20 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             1:12.73  
                  35.57     1:12.73 (37.16)                                        
 14 Owens, Anna Tai           18 MILLS                          1:14.74  
                  35.27     1:14.74 (39.47)                                        
 15 Riley, Hannah             20 MILLS                          1:15.58  
                  38.41     1:15.58 (37.17)                                        
 16 Maslyn, Jackie               Beavers                        1:19.11  
                  38.00     1:19.11 (41.11)                                        
 17 Betancourt, Haley         19 St. Joseph's-BK-MR            x1:21.96  
                  38.38     1:21.96 (43.58)                                        
 18 Terlinden, Elizabeth         Beavers                       x1:22.14  
                  39.30     1:22.14 (42.84)                                        
 19 Herman, Demi              19 St. Joseph's-BK-MR            x1:23.46  
                  42.12     1:23.46 (41.34)                                        
 20 Verbil, Abigail           21 St. Joseph's-BK-MR            x1:29.96  
 21 Lim, Zelda                   Beavers                       x1:33.43  
                  42.01     1:33.43 (51.42)                                        
 22 DellaRocca, Christina     20 St. Joseph's-BK-MR            x1:51.51  
 23 Baumgartner, Chelsea      20 MILLS                         x2:02.82  
                1:02.92     2:02.82 (59.90)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivas, Christian             Beavers                          50.61  
                  24.70       50.61 (25.91)                                        
  2 Smith, Ben                   Chapman                          51.08  
                  24.84       51.08 (26.24)                                        
  3 Sarembock, Lyle              Chapman                          53.97  
                  25.67       53.97 (28.30)                                        
  4 Qui, Brynan                  Beavers                          55.03  
                  26.14       55.03 (28.89)                                        
  5 Flamant, Cedric              Beavers                          55.25  
                  26.11       55.25 (29.14)                                        
  6 Reed, Sean                   Chapman                          55.34  
                  26.88       55.34 (28.46)                                        
  7 Fan, Boyu                    Beavers                         x57.40  
                  27.12       57.40 (30.28)                                        
  8 Chapman, Adrian              Beavers                       x1:01.20  
                  28.15     1:01.20 (33.05)                                        
  9 Mayron, Austin               Beavers                       x1:07.79  
                  31.17     1:07.79 (36.62)                                        
 10 Koch, Justin                 Beavers                       x1:09.08  
                  31.96     1:09.08 (37.12)                                        
 11 Yang, Kevin                  Beavers                       x1:19.08  
                  37.28     1:19.08 (41.80)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline      Beavers                        2:18.73  
                  32.19     1:07.25 (35.06)     1:43.09 (35.84)     2:18.73 (35.64)
  2 Lopez, Margaux               Beavers                        2:30.67  
                  35.43     1:13.21 (37.78)     1:51.95 (38.74)     2:30.67 (38.72)
  3 Lix, Jessica              19 MILLS                          2:36.81  
                  35.39     1:14.16 (38.77)     1:55.37 (41.21)     2:36.81 (41.44)
  4 Stump, Kellie                Chapman                        2:36.88  
                  36.31     1:15.73 (39.42)     1:56.64 (40.91)     2:36.88 (40.24)
  5 Karwande, Sarina             Chapman                        2:38.62  
                  36.45     1:15.95 (39.50)     1:56.92 (40.97)     2:38.62 (41.70)
  6 Sacerio, Rebecca          18 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             2:51.96  
                  38.99     1:22.72 (43.73)     2:07.80 (45.08)     2:51.96 (44.16)
  7 Xu, Jing                     Beavers                        2:55.83  
                  43.64     1:31.33 (47.69)     2:22.42 (51.09)     2:55.83 (33.41)
  8 Dodd, Hanna                  Beavers                       x2:55.86  
                  39.32     1:23.01 (43.69)     2:08.87 (45.86)     2:55.86 (46.99)
  9 Dowling, Karen               Beavers                       x2:56.05  
                  41.77     1:26.17 (44.40)     2:11.12 (44.95)     2:56.05 (44.93)
 10 Collins, Erin             18 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             3:18.02  
                  43.78     1:33.06 (49.28)     2:26.70 (53.64)     3:18.02 (51.32)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stweart, Rory                Chapman                        2:08.97  
                  30.41     1:02.83 (32.42)     1:35.86 (33.03)     2:08.97 (33.11)
  2 Buhler, Peter                Beavers                        2:12.08  
                  30.38     1:03.54 (33.16)     1:37.71 (34.17)     2:12.08 (34.37)
  3 Culpepper, C.J.              Beavers                        2:33.87  
                  36.01     1:16.00 (39.99)     1:56.35 (40.35)     2:33.87 (37.52)
  4 Krayzman, Lev                Beavers                        3:04.07  
                1:27.74     2:15.88 (48.14)     3:04.07 (48.19)         3:04.07 ( )
  5 Yang, Kevin                  Beavers                       x4:27.66  
                1:01.49   2:10.85 (1:09.36)   3:22.83 (1:11.98)   4:27.66 (1:04.83)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Amanda               Chapman                        5:31.73  
                  31.19     1:05.17 (33.98)     1:38.88 (33.71)     2:12.82 (33.94)
        2:46.39 (33.57)     3:20.05 (33.66)     3:53.68 (33.63)     4:27.12 (33.44)
        4:59.82 (32.70)     5:31.73 (31.91)                                        
  2 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline      Beavers                        5:34.43  
                  31.02     1:05.18 (34.16)     1:39.69 (34.51)     2:13.72 (34.03)
        2:47.30 (33.58)     3:20.52 (33.22)     3:54.10 (33.58)     4:27.84 (33.74)
        5:01.25 (33.41)     5:34.43 (33.18)                                        
  3 Davis, Paige                 Chapman                        5:47.61  
                  31.17     1:04.88 (33.71)     1:39.13 (34.25)     2:13.42 (34.29)
        2:47.52 (34.10)     3:22.67 (35.15)     3:59.46 (36.79)     4:36.74 (37.28)
        5:14.46 (37.72)     5:47.61 (33.15)                                        
  4 Raffie, Misha                Beavers                        6:24.23  
                  32.30     1:07.65 (35.35)     1:45.16 (37.51)     2:23.83 (38.67)
        3:03.36 (39.53)     3:43.01 (39.65)     4:23.45 (40.44)     5:04.15 (40.70)
        5:44.48 (40.33)     6:24.23 (39.75)                                        
  5 Muldoon, Catherine        21 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             7:26.01  
                  35.82     1:17.17 (41.35)     2:00.85 (43.68)     2:45.33 (44.48)
        3:31.71 (46.38)     4:19.77 (48.06)     5:06.43 (46.66)     5:52.93 (46.50)
        6:40.53 (47.60)     7:26.01 (45.48)                                        
  6 Kennedy, Jaclyn           19 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             7:35.87  
                  39.17     1:21.44 (42.27)     2:06.30 (44.86)     2:53.89 (47.59)
        3:40.68 (46.79)     4:29.73 (49.05)     5:17.56 (47.83)     6:06.69 (49.13)
        6:52.95 (46.26)     7:35.87 (42.92)                                        
  7 Amberchan, Gaby           18 MILLS                          7:36.13  
                  38.20     1:21.35 (43.15)     2:06.47 (45.12)     2:52.66 (46.19)
        3:38.84 (46.18)     4:25.85 (47.01)     5:13.29 (47.44)     6:01.31 (48.02)
        6:49.53 (48.22)     7:36.13 (46.60)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwood, Jack              Beavers                        6:01.33  
                  31.64     1:06.50 (34.86)     1:42.99 (36.49)     2:19.93 (36.94)
        2:57.58 (37.65)     3:34.49 (36.91)     4:11.49 (37.00)     4:48.51 (37.02)
        5:25.61 (37.10)     6:01.33 (35.72)                                        
  2 Lappin, Matt                 Beavers                        6:35.59  
                  33.20     1:09.18 (35.98)     1:45.60 (36.42)     2:25.45 (39.85)
        3:07.40 (41.95)     3:49.64 (42.24)     4:31.76 (42.12)     5:12.77 (41.01)
        5:54.84 (42.07)     6:35.59 (40.75)                                        
  3 Xu, Conway                   Beavers                        7:10.26  
                  36.38     1:16.60 (40.22)     1:59.39 (42.79)     2:43.28 (43.89)
        3:28.01 (44.73)     4:13.37 (45.36)     4:59.22 (45.85)     5:44.18 (44.96)
        6:28.13 (43.95)     7:10.26 (42.13)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Intoy, Janis                 Beavers                        2:51.06  
                  39.41     1:22.46 (43.05)     2:06.49 (44.03)     2:51.06 (44.57)
  2 Corey, Iris S             22 MILLS                          2:58.60  
                  42.55     1:27.07 (44.52)     2:12.70 (45.63)     2:58.60 (45.90)
  3 Dowling, Karen               Beavers                        3:03.12  
                  43.44     1:28.96 (45.52)     2:15.97 (47.01)     3:03.12 (47.15)
  4 Dodd, Hanna                  Beavers                        3:09.96  
                  43.74     1:32.04 (48.30)     2:22.06 (50.02)     3:09.96 (47.90)
  5 Donohue, Maureen          20 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             3:16.85  
                  40.68     1:28.39 (47.71)     2:21.46 (53.07)     3:16.85 (55.39)
  6 Majumdar, Shalini            Beavers                       x3:17.33  
                  44.98     1:35.76 (50.78)     2:27.52 (51.76)     3:17.33 (49.81)
  7 Sonnylal, Laura           20 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             3:23.88  
                  41.37     1:31.70 (50.33)     2:27.61 (55.91)     3:23.88 (56.27)
  8 Fiorella, Elizabeth       20 St. Joseph's-BK-MR             3:28.04  
                  48.18     1:40.32 (52.14)     2:34.28 (53.96)     3:28.04 (53.76)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rivas, Christian             Beavers                        2:27.77  
                  31.41     1:08.25 (36.84)     1:47.43 (39.18)     2:27.77 (40.34)
  2 Blackwood, Jack              Beavers                        2:31.68  
                  33.81     1:12.82 (39.01)     1:52.42 (39.60)     2:31.68 (39.26)
  3 Nicks, Colton                Chapman                        2:33.82  
                  34.42     1:13.39 (38.97)     1:53.94 (40.55)     2:33.82 (39.88)
  4 Tong, Tony                   Beavers                        2:35.61  
                  33.84     1:12.30 (38.46)     1:54.14 (41.84)     2:35.61 (41.47)
  5 Qui, Brynan                  Beavers                       x2:43.13  
                  35.85     1:16.49 (40.64)     1:59.29 (42.80)     2:43.13 (43.84)
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman University  'A'                                     1:47.82  
     1) McLaughlin, Sami                2) Martin, Sam                    
     3) Carubis, Alex                   4) Parker, Kassy                  
                  27.11       54.60 (27.49)     1:20.93 (26.33)     1:47.82 (26.89)
  2 Chapman University  'B'                                     2:01.41  
     1) Pawloski, Nicole                2) Harf, Allison                  
     3) Karwande, Sarina                4) Lombardi, Dani                 
                  28.95     1:00.13 (31.18)     1:30.31 (30.18)     2:01.41 (31.10)
  3 St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn-MR  'A'                       2:04.35  
     1) McMaster, Kristen 21            2) Sacerio, Rebecca 18            
     3) Collins, Erin 18                4) Nunziata, Alison 21            
                  29.75     1:03.71 (33.96)     1:35.11 (31.40)     2:04.35 (29.24)
  4 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                                 2:13.52  
     1) Owens, Anna Tai 18              2) Scholp, Katie 19               
     3) Amberchan, Gaby 18              4) Tongco, Desirae 21             
                  34.53     1:05.78 (31.25)     1:41.74 (35.96)     2:13.52 (31.78)
  5 St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn-MR  'B'                       2:24.20  
     1) Betancourt, Haley 19            2) Rodriguez, Tiffany 18          
     3) Herman, Demi 19                 4) Verbil, Abigail 21             
                  35.54     1:13.98 (38.44)     1:50.12 (36.14)     2:24.20 (34.08)
  6 CalTech  'A'                                                2:25.69  
     1) Shih, Emily                     2) Kosztin, Timi                  
     3) Swallow, Jessica                4) Ching, Katie                   
                  32.07     1:11.27 (39.20)     1:57.50 (46.23)     2:25.69 (28.19)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CalTech  'A'                                                1:47.79  
     1) Chang, Solomon                  2) Xu, Conway                     
     3) Fan, Boyu                       4) Chapman, Adrian                
                  26.79       54.77 (27.98)     1:19.81 (25.04)     1:47.79 (27.98)
  2 CalTech  'B'                                                2:05.45  
     1) Krayzman, Lev                   2) Koch, Justin                   
     3) Tedeschi, Nico                  4) Yang, Kevin                    
                  26.72       56.59 (29.87)     1:28.20 (31.61)     2:05.45 (37.25)