Header Background
Header background
Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

WOMEN'S SWIMMING

Licensed to Apex Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/11/2012 08:23 PM
                    St. Joseph College Brooklyn - 1/11/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lehman College  'A'                                    NT    2:18.43        
     1) Navarrete, Adriana 20           2) Perez, Rosy 19                 
     3) Alonso, Basi 22                 4) Almanzar, Yocari 20            
       35.01    41.70    30.64    31.08                                    
  2 St. Joseph's College, Brooklyn-MR  'A'                 NT    2:20.19        
     1) Sacerio, Rebecca 18             2) Donohue, Maureen 20            
     3) Muldoon, Catherine 21           4) McMaster, Kristen 21           
       35.75    39.39    36.87    28.18                                    
  3 St. Joseph's College, Brooklyn-MR  'B'                 NT    2:32.58        
     1) Kennedy, Jaclyn 19              2) Fiorella, Elizabeth 20         
     3) Sonnylal, Laura 20              4) Collins, Erin 18               
       38.73  1:53.85                                                      
  4 St. Joseph's College, Brooklyn-MR  'C'                 NT    2:57.85        
     1) Rodriguez, Tiffany 18           2) Betancourt, Haley 19           
     3) Verbil, Abigail 21              4) Herman, Demi 19                
       46.70    47.67  1:23.48                                             
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Cirleny         18 Lightning           17:55.67   17:39.75        
      44.79   49.56   50.34   53.70   52.90   54.65   54.39        
                                              55.94   54.65   54.40
      53.66   53.76   54.37   47.18                                
  2 Serrano, Myrializ         21 Lightning           17:47.87   17:40.99        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Almanzar, Yocari          20 Lightning            2:35.56    2:34.95        
      36.08   40.42   40.33   38.12                                
  2 Kennedy, Jaclyn           19 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    2:48.29        
      39.45   42.43   44.26   42.15                                
  3 Donohue, Maureen          20 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    2:56.23        
      39.14                   45.85                                
  4 Segarra, Stephanie        20 Lightning            2:57.29    3:00.00        
      39.14   44.76   47.37   48.73                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navarrete, Adriana        20 Lightning              27.66      28.50        
  2 McMaster, Kristen         21 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT      28.64        
  3 Nunziata, Alison          21 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT      29.95        
  4 Batista, Genesis          21 Lightning              38.06      40.21        
  5 Henriquez, Yoya           27 Lightning              44.68      46.83        
  6 DellaRocca, Christina     20 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT      47.04        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alonso, Basi              22 Lightning            2:36.70    2:37.16        
      32.98   40.07   48.49   35.62                                
  2 Sacerio, Rebecca          18 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    3:04.25        
      44.43   41.08   57.89   40.85                                
  3 Muldoon, Catherine        21 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    3:13.27        
      42.41   49.89   56.30   44.67                                
  4 Gonzalez, Cirleny         18 Lightning            3:38.83    3:54.34        
      53.33   58.85 1:10.65   51.51                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sonnylal, Laura           20 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    1:23.10        
      36.94   46.16                                                
  2 Perez, Rosy               19 Lightning                 NT    1:33.57        
      40.44   53.13                                                
  3 Serrano, Myrializ         21 Lightning            1:40.35    1:44.88        
      50.97   53.91                                                
  4 Verbil, Abigail           21 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    1:49.77        
      49.97   59.80                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McMaster, Kristen         21 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    1:04.11        
      30.85   33.26                                                
  2 Navarrete, Adriana        20 Lightning            1:01.33    1:04.22        
      31.07   33.15                                                
  3 Nunziata, Alison          21 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    1:09.45        
      32.77   36.68                                                
  4 Herman, Demi              19 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    1:23.00        
      41.48   41.52                                                
  5 Batista, Genesis          21 Lightning                 NT    1:29.37        
      42.88   46.49                                                
  6 Henriquez, Yoya           27 Lightning            1:50.81    1:50.74        
      51.15   59.59                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alonso, Basi              22 Lightning                 NT    1:11.19        
      34.58   36.61                                                
  2 Sacerio, Rebecca          18 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    1:20.95        
      38.74   42.21                                                
  3 Collins, Erin             18 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    1:26.67        
      41.95   44.72                                                
  4 Rodriguez, Tiffany        18 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    1:44.39        
      48.20   56.19                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Almanzar, Yocari          20 Lightning            6:41.02    7:08.75        
      37.56   42.15   43.20   43.28   43.61   43.92   43.25   41.92
      42.03   47.83                                                
  2 Fiorella, Elizabeth       20 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    7:34.91        
      38.04   42.28   44.72   46.39   47.73   47.65   47.14   48.52
      47.99   44.45                                                
  3 Muldoon, Catherine        21 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    7:35.92        
      38.34   42.53   45.05   46.14   47.41   47.76   48.11   47.63
      48.26   44.69                                                
  4 Gonzalez, Cirleny         18 Lightning            8:22.37    9:02.54        
      47.69                                 4:32.11                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donohue, Maureen          20 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    1:28.35        
      41.29   47.06                                                
  2 Nunziata, Alison          21 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    1:32.67        
      43.88   48.79                                                
  3 Perez, Rosy               19 Lightning            1:34.68    1:33.83        
      43.61   50.22                                                
  4 Segarra, Stephanie        20 Lightning            1:36.41    1:37.45        
      46.65   50.80                                                
  5 Betancourt, Haley         19 St. Joseph's Br-MR        NT    1:46.94        
      50.61   56.33                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's College, Brooklyn-MR  'A'                 NT    2:09.20        
     1) Fiorella, Elizabeth 20          2) Collins, Erin 18               
     3) Sonnylal, Laura 20              4) Kennedy, Jaclyn 19             
       32.72    32.96    30.75    32.77                                    
  2 St. Joseph's College, Brooklyn-MR  'B'                 NT    2:43.59        
     1) Betancourt, Haley 19            2) Rodriguez, Tiffany 18          
     3) DellaRocca, Christina 20        4) Herman, Demi 19                
       40.78    17.41    31.98  1:13.42                                    
 -- Lehman College  'A'                                    NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Batista, Genesis 21             2) Henriquez, Yoya 27             
     3) Segarra, Stephanie 20           4) Serrano, Myrializ 21           
       39.05  1:57.35                                                      
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. St. Joseph's College, Brooklyn       97   2. Lehman College                       95