2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Thu. 25 SUNY ESF   Cayuga Community College   TBA
  Scrimmage
Fri. 26 SUNY ESF   Keuka College   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Sat. 3 SUNY ESF 61 Bryant & Stratton (Albany) 84 Final
  @ USCAA Challenge at Paul Smith's College
  Penn State Scranton 100 Albany Pharmacy 94 Final
  Davis 86 Paul Smith's 85 Final
  USCAA Challenge
Sun. 4 Culinary 66 Webb 34 Final
  Davis 50 Bryant & Stratton (Albany) 68 Final
  @ Paul Smith's College
  SUNY ESF 77 Paul Smith's 67 Final
  USCAA Challenge
Wed. 7 SUNY Broome 68 Davis 82 Final
  Onondaga Community College 104 SUNY ESF 54 Final
Thu. 8 New School   Vaughn   Cancelled
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
  Bryant & Stratton-Liverpool 76 Albany Pharmacy 90 Final
Fri. 9 Berkeley 79 University of Rio Grande 72 Final
  Beckley-Raleigh County Convention Center @ Beckley, WV
  Davis 59 Penn State Mont Alto 93 Final
  Benchoff Tournament
  New Rochelle 84 Marywood University 89 Final
  @ Lamade Gym
Sat. 10 Penn State Schuylkill 78 New Rochelle 85 Final
  @ Lamade Gym
  SUNY ESF 62 SUNY Broome Community College 70 Final
  Cooper Union 50 Culinary 59 Final
  Penn State York 81 Davis 63 Final
  @ Mont Alto, Pa.
  Southern Maine CC 82 Albany Pharmacy 69 Final
  Berkeley 121 West Virginia Tech 117 Final - 2OT
  Beckley-Raleigh County Convention Center
  Word of Life College 57 King's 69 Final
  at St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn
Sun. 11 Culinary * 55 Five Towns 81 Final
Tue. 13 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 88 Davis 78 Final
  Albany Pharmacy 66 Bryant & Stratton (Albany) 82 Final
Wed. 14 Webb 58 Vaughn 81 Final
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Fri. 16 Penn State New Kensington 85 SUNY ESF 88 Final
  @ Davis
  New Rochelle 88 Vassar 101 Final
  Christendom 66 Davis 84 Final
Sat. 17 SUNY ESF 64 Davis 70 Final
  Nov. 16-17, Davis College Showcase
  New Rochelle 74 Misericordia 89 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY - Ath & Fitness Center
  Albany Pharmacy 45 SUNY Cobleskill 88 Final
  King's 74 Cooper Union 71 Final
Sun. 18 Albany Pharmacy * 78 King's 68 Final
  at Baruch College ARC Arena
  Touro   Vaughn   Postponed
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Tue. 20 Davis 93 Jefferson Community College 88 Final
  ASA College - Manhattan 76 Albany Pharmacy 70 Final
Fri. 23 Berkeley 69 Campbellsville University 93 Final
  Powell Athletic Center (Campbellsville, KY)
Sat. 24 University of the Cumberlands 59 Berkeley 62 Final
  Powell Athletic Center (Campbellsville, KY) @ Campbellsville, Ky.
Sun. 25 Berkeley 84 University of Pikeville 93 Final
Mon. 26 King's * 72 Saint Elizabeth 96 Final
Tue. 27 Touro 74 Vaughn 75 Final
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Wed. 28 SUNY ESF 70 Finger Lakes Community College 81 Final
Thu. 29 Columbia Greene Community College 83 Albany Pharmacy 86 Final
  Pratt 68 King's 64 Final
  at St. Joseph's College-Brooklyn
Fri. 30 Central Maine CC 82 Albany Pharmacy 87 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 SUNY ESF 60 Villa Maria 90 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Liverpool 84 Davis 93 Final
  Culinary 49 King's 55 Final
  at Baruch College ARC Arena @ Baruch College
Sun. 2 New Rochelle * 109 Culinary 36 Final
  St. Joseph's (Vt.) 71 Berkeley 107 Final
  The Hill Center (Brooklyn, NY)
  Albany Pharmacy 58 SUNY Delhi 90 Final
Mon. 3 Vaughn 87 New England Baptist 54 Final
  @ New England Baptist
Tue. 4 Davis 87 Cayuga Community College 80 Final
  New Rochelle 101 Pratt 56 Final
Wed. 5 Vaughn 62 Five Towns 94 Final
  King's 43 Berkeley 101 Final
  Pratt ARC (Brooklyn, NY)
Thu. 6 New Rochelle 84 Brooklyn College 78 Final
Sat. 8 SUNY ESF 58 Cazenovia College 81 Final
  Word of Life 56 Davis 81 Final
  Berkeley * 84 Washington Adventist 80 Final
Sun. 9 Culinary   Pratt   1:00 PM
  New Rochelle 57 Wagner College 105 Final
  NHTI 84 Albany Pharmacy 73 Final
  SUNY ESF 67 Alfred State 88 Final
  Berkeley 68 Central Penn 70 Final
Tue. 11 New Rochelle * 114 Five Towns 78 Final
Thu. 13 Vaughn   ASA (Manhattan)   7:30 PM
  @ Achievement First H.S. (Brooklyn, NY)
Sat. 15 Vaughn *   Culinary   2:00 PM
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
  New Rochelle   Bryant & Stratton (Albany)   3:00 PM
  @Sage College
  Berkeley   Mid-Atlantic Christian   5:00 PM
Sun. 16 Berkeley   Stratford University   1:00 PM
  Julius Conn Gymnasium
Tue. 18 USMMA   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 New Rochelle   Centenary University (N.J.)   2:00 PM
  @ Medgar Evers
Sun. 30 New Rochelle   New Paltz   2:00 PM
  @ Medgar Evers
 
January
Sat. 5 New Rochelle   Saint Elizabeth   12:00 PM
  Berkeley   Maine-Augusta   6:00 PM
  @ NHTI
Sun. 6 Berkeley   NHTI   3:45 PM
  NHTI/Holiday Inn New Year's Classic
Tue. 8 Luzerne County Community College   Davis   8:00 PM
Wed. 9 Albany Pharmacy   Vermont Tech   2:00 PM
  Washington Adventist   Berkeley   8:00 PM
  Pratt ARC (Brooklyn, NY)
Thu. 10 Davis   Tompkins Cortland Community College   TBA
Sat. 12 Culinary   Word of Life Bible Institute   1:00 PM
  New Rochelle *   SUNY ESF   3:00 PM
  @ITC (258 E Adams St, Syracuse, NY 13202)
Sun. 13 Vaughn College ^   SUNY ESF   3:00 PM
  @ITC (258 E Adams St, Syracuse, NY 13202)
Mon. 14 St. Joseph's (Vt.)   Albany Pharmacy   7:00 PM
Tue. 15 Pratt   New Rochelle   8:00 PM
Wed. 16 Five Towns   Davis   6:00 PM
Fri. 18 Davis *   New Rochelle   8:00 PM
  ASA (Manhattan)   Vaughn   8:00 PM
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Sat. 19 Williamson   SUNY ESF   TBA
  Davis *   Culinary   11:00 AM
  Albany Pharmacy *   Berkeley   1:00 PM
  BMCC (New York, NY)
Sun. 20 SUNY ESF *   Berkeley   TBA
  BMCC (New York, NY)
  Vaughn   Touro   9:00 AM
  @ BMCC
  Albany Pharmacy *   New Rochelle   2:00 PM
Mon. 21 King's   Five Towns   8:00 PM
Wed. 23 Berkeley *   Vaughn   8:00 PM
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Fri. 25 CCNY   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
  SUNY ESF *   Pratt   8:00 PM
  Essex CC (NJ)   Vaughn   8:00 PM
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
Sat. 26 Villa Maria   Berkeley   1:00 PM
  Baruch College (New York, NY)
  Davis *   Albany Pharmacy   4:00 PM
  New Rochelle *   King's   5:45 PM
  at Baruch College ARC Arena @ Baruch College
Sun. 27 Culinary *   Albany Pharmacy   6:00 PM
Tue. 29 Touro   King's   8:15 PM
  at Aviator Sports Complex-Brooklyn
Wed. 30 Davis *   Berkeley   TBA
  SUNY ESF *   Albany Pharmacy   7:00 PM
  Vaughn * ^   New Rochelle   8:00 PM
  @ New Rochelle
Thu. 31 King's   Pratt   8:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Vaughn *   Davis   7:00 PM
  @ Davis
  King's   Cooper Union   8:45 PM
Sat. 2 Berkeley   Maine-Fort Kent   1:00 PM
  SUNY ESF *   Culinary   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Albany)   New Rochelle   2:00 PM
  Pratt   Davis   3:00 PM
  Five Towns   King's   3:45 PM
  at Baruch College ARC Arena @ Baruch College ARC Arena
Sun. 3 Berkeley   Maine-Presque Isle   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 New England Baptist   Vaughn   6:30 PM
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
  New School   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 SUNY ESF *   Davis   7:00 PM
  New Rochelle *   Berkeley   8:00 PM
  BMCC (New York, NY)
Wed. 6 Bryant & Stratton (Greece)   Albany Pharmacy   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 Vaughn *   King's   TBA
  @ Aviator Sports Complex-Brooklyn
  Davis   Penn State Scranton   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Albany Pharmacy * ^   Vaughn   3:00 PM
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center (Corona, NY)
  King's *   Davis   4:00 PM
  Culinary *   Berkeley   5:30 PM
  BMCC (New York, NY)
Sun. 10 King's *   SUNY ESF   TBA
  @ITC (258 E Adams St, Syracuse, NY 13202)
  Albany Pharmacy   Five Towns   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Five Towns   New Rochelle   7:00 PM
  Vaughn * ^   Pratt   8:30 PM
  @ Pratt Institute
Sat. 16 Berkeley %   HVIAC Semifinal   TBA
  Wellness Center (New Rochelle, NY) @ College of New Rochelle
  TBD %   King's   TBA
  Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Playoffs
  SUNY ESF   HVIAC Conference Tournament   TBA
  Feb. 16-17, @New Rochelle
  Vaughn * ^ %   HVIAC Semi-Finals   TBA
  Culinary * %   TBA   TBA
  Conference semi-finals @ College Of New Rochelle
Sun. 17 TBD %   King's   TBA
  Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Playoffs
  Vaughn * ^ %   HVIAC Finals   TBA
  Culinary * %   TBA   3:00 PM
  Conference Finals @ College of New Rochelle
  Berkeley %   HVIAC Championship   3:30 PM
  Wellness Center (New Rochelle, NY) @ College of New Rochelle
Thu. 21 Paul Smith's   SUNY ESF   9:00 PM
  @The Carrier Dome
 
March
Wed. 6 SUNY ESF   USCAA National Championships   TBA
  March 6-9, @Penn State Fayette
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season